409 E Walnut St Marion, IN 46952
Northeast Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $85,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Walnut St, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $61,255, approximately $141 per square foot. 409 E Walnut St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
New Ikigai Llc
Bought by
Land Haven Consulting Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Grant County
Bought by
New Ikigai Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Kf 401K Plan
Bought by
Mangrove Cay Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2018
Sold by
Hgm Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kf 4K Plan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Ebury Re Llc
Bought by
Hgm Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Roger
Bought by
Ebury Re Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Haven Consulting Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| New Ikigai Llc | $4,950 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mangrove Cay Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kf 4K Plan | $1,000 | -- | |
| Hgm Holdings Llc | $1,000 | -- | |
| Ebury Re Llc | $1,100 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $23,500 | $6,700 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $488 | $24,400 | $6,700 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $470 | $23,500 | $6,700 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $440 | $22,000 | $6,400 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $400 | $20,000 | $6,400 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $344 | $17,200 | $6,400 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $346 | $17,300 | $6,400 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $354 | $17,700 | $6,400 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $354 | $17,700 | $6,400 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $460 | $17,300 | $6,400 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | $340 | $17,000 | $6,400 | $10,600 |
| 2013 | $340 | $17,100 | $6,400 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map