409 E White San Antonio, TX 78214
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $153,605
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E White, San Antonio, TX 78214 and is currently estimated at $146,401, approximately $159 per square foot. 409 E White is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including E.H. Gilbert Elementary School, Harlandale Middle School, and Harlandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Pina Viola F and Pina Richard G
Bought by
Pina Erick James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2010
Sold by
Oates David A and Oates David Akin
Bought by
Pina Richard G and Pina Viola F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pina Erick James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pina Richard G | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $140,430 | $49,990 | $90,440 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $146,070 | $54,450 | $91,620 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $128,130 | $60,550 | $67,580 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $115,020 | $45,850 | $69,170 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $94,280 | $33,320 | $60,960 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $86,680 | $27,770 | $58,910 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $75,680 | $22,980 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $67,190 | $22,980 | $44,210 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $60,280 | $17,640 | $42,640 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $50,270 | $10,450 | $39,820 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $44,890 | $10,450 | $34,440 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $41,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map