409 E Wine Plum Dr Tucson, AZ 85704
Estimated Value: $446,328 - $474,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Wine Plum Dr, Tucson, AZ 85704 and is currently estimated at $454,582, approximately $279 per square foot. 409 E Wine Plum Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Harper Sandra Kay and Harper Sara Jane
Bought by
Posey Stanley G and Harper Sara Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Harper Mary Jane
Bought by
Harper Sandra Kay and Harper Sara Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Su Tylor
Bought by
Harper Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posey Stanley G | $190,000 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Harper Sandra Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Sandra Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Mary Jane | $143,000 | Fidelity Natl Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History