409 Elliot St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $69,135 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Elliot St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $109,034, approximately $82 per square foot. 409 Elliot St is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Rick Eubanks
Bought by
Robinson Ronald L and Robinson Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Bought by
Robinson Ronald L and Robinson Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198 | $3,276 | $741 | $2,535 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,154 | $741 | $2,413 |
| 2023 | $197 | $3,154 | $741 | $2,413 |
| 2022 | $192 | $3,059 | $741 | $2,318 |
| 2021 | $185 | $3,059 | $741 | $2,318 |
| 2020 | $192 | $3,059 | $741 | $2,318 |
| 2019 | $192 | $3,059 | $741 | $2,318 |
| 2018 | $198 | $3,173 | $741 | $2,432 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,097 | $741 | $2,356 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,400 | $3,500 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map