409 Fm 1750 Abilene, TX 79602
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Fm 1750, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $367,425, approximately $196 per square foot. 409 Fm 1750 is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Houston Ryan
Bought by
Houston Ryan and Houston Lenora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Outstanding Balance
$31,006
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Schott Matt J
Bought by
Houston Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Houston Ryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houston Ryan | $113,800 | |
| Closed | Houston Ryan | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $244,449 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $202,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $183,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $195,559 | $21,780 | $173,779 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $151,784 | $21,780 | $130,004 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $146,857 | $21,780 | $125,077 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $145,976 | $21,780 | $124,196 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $143,526 | $21,780 | $121,746 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $138,408 | $21,780 | $116,628 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $141,964 | $21,780 | $120,184 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $139,973 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map