409 Forest Ln Belton, SC 29627
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Forest Ln, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $198,937, approximately $125 per square foot. 409 Forest Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $4,910 | $560 | $4,350 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $4,910 | $560 | $4,350 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $4,910 | $560 | $4,350 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $4,910 | $560 | $4,350 |
| 2021 | $969 | $4,380 | $520 | $3,860 |
| 2020 | $966 | $4,380 | $520 | $3,860 |
| 2019 | $958 | $4,380 | $520 | $3,860 |
| 2018 | $955 | $4,380 | $520 | $3,860 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,380 | $520 | $3,860 |
| 2016 | $814 | $4,350 | $480 | $3,870 |
| 2015 | $848 | $4,350 | $480 | $3,870 |
| 2014 | $850 | $4,350 | $480 | $3,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map