Seller's Agent in 2026
Missy Lord
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 204-6279
4 in this area
548 Total Sales
Welcome to 409 Garfield! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom & 1.5 bathroom home just a few minutes away from Cascade Park. This home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and comfortable living. Step inside to find a fresh, updated interior with bright living spaces, stylish finishes, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The updated kitchen and living areas create a warm, inviting atmosphere, while the four spacious bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. Conveniently located near downtown Jackson, schools, shopping, and major highways, this move-in ready home is one you don't want to miss!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt Brokerage Phone: 517-669-8118 License #6501387790 Listed on: 01/21/2026
Co-Listed By
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt Brokerage Phone: 517-669-8118 License #6501434546
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $62,950 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $59,800 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | $170,000 | +6.3% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -3.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $165,000 | +704.9% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $20,500 | -29.3% | $10 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $29,000 | +41.5% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Sold | $20,500 | +17.1% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $17,500 | -10.3% | $13 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Sold | $19,500 | -- | $14 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $33,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $31,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $28,150 | $28,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,200 | $28,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Missy Lord
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 204-6279
4 in this area
548 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Phillip Buckner
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 213-8199
6 in this area
87 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jayden Soles
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 853-1200
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Cowper
Braven Enterprises LLC
(248) 896-5395
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
George Copp
COPP & COMPANY REAL ESTATE LLC
(517) 474-2372
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 293589
APN: 3-216000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.