409 Garibaldi Ave Garibaldi, OR 97118
Studio
--
Bath
8,560
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Garibaldi Ave, Garibaldi, OR 97118. 409 Garibaldi Ave is a home located in Tillamook County with nearby schools including Garibaldi Elementary School, Nehalem Elementary School, and Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Sage Earl R
Bought by
Sage Rebecca S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Rebecca S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $268,200 | $148,590 | $119,610 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $260,390 | $144,260 | $116,130 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $252,810 | $140,060 | $112,750 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $245,450 | $135,980 | $109,470 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $238,310 | $132,010 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $231,370 | $128,170 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $224,640 | $124,450 | $100,190 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $218,100 | $120,830 | $97,270 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $211,750 | $117,310 | $94,440 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $206,400 | $117,310 | $89,090 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $209,160 | $117,310 | $91,850 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $206,530 | $120,320 | $86,210 |
| 2013 | $2,556 | $200,520 | $116,820 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map