409 Gateford Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $527,948 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Gateford Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $539,987, approximately $203 per square foot. 409 Gateford Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ridge Meadows Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Wehrle Paul E and Wehrle Mary Jane
Bought by
Paul E Wehrle And Mary Jane Wehrle Qualified
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul E Wehrle And Mary Jane Wehrle Qualified | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,083 | $96,390 | $30,420 | $65,970 |
| 2024 | $6,083 | $87,080 | $16,890 | $70,190 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $87,080 | $16,890 | $70,190 |
| 2022 | $5,609 | $74,610 | $20,290 | $54,320 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $74,610 | $20,290 | $54,320 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $73,240 | $20,290 | $52,950 |
| 2019 | $5,755 | $73,240 | $20,290 | $52,950 |
| 2018 | $5,602 | $67,220 | $15,220 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $5,469 | $67,220 | $15,220 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $5,415 | $64,010 | $15,220 | $48,790 |
| 2015 | $5,306 | $64,010 | $15,220 | $48,790 |
| 2014 | $4,780 | $56,210 | $9,980 | $46,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map