409 Hackberry Dr Rockwall, TX 75087
Woodcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Hackberry Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $342,050, approximately $138 per square foot. 409 Hackberry Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Miss May Vernon Elementary School, Bobby Summers Middle School, and Royse City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Opendoor Property W18 Llc
Bought by
Watson Colin A and Watson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,680
Outstanding Balance
$204,689
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Welk Ashley and Welk Jason Ray
Bought by
Opendoor Property W18 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Check Gina L and Gonzales Chris
Bought by
Cutright Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,203
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Fate Project Development Partners Ltd
Bought by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Colin A | -- | Osn Texas | |
| Opendoor Property W18 Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cutright Ashley | -- | Capital Title | |
| Drees Custom Homes Lp | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Colin A | $236,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutright Ashley | $152,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $344,480 | $93,500 | $250,980 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $309,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $281,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,000 | $255,740 | $68,250 | $187,490 |
| 2020 | $6,356 | $252,820 | $66,950 | $185,870 |
| 2019 | $6,594 | $246,080 | $49,140 | $196,940 |
| 2018 | $6,324 | $229,060 | $47,320 | $181,740 |
| 2017 | $6,302 | $222,150 | $45,500 | $176,650 |
| 2016 | $5,777 | $203,640 | $45,500 | $158,140 |
| 2015 | $4,996 | $193,020 | $30,000 | $163,020 |
| 2014 | $4,996 | $168,080 | $30,000 | $138,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map