409 Hackberry St Louise, TX 77455
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $165,270
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Hackberry St, Louise, TX 77455 and is currently estimated at $158,635, approximately $126 per square foot. 409 Hackberry St is a home with nearby schools including Louise Elementary School, Louise Junior High School, and Louise High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $165,202 | $33,245 | $131,957 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $164,261 | $33,245 | $131,016 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $153,522 | $33,245 | $120,277 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $140,645 | $33,255 | $107,390 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $129,267 | $33,255 | $96,012 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $129,267 | $33,255 | $96,012 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $129,267 | $33,255 | $96,012 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $105,437 | $17,392 | $88,045 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $101,541 | $17,392 | $84,149 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $97,734 | $17,395 | $80,339 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,996 | $12,425 | $76,571 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,446 | $8,875 | $76,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map