409 Hampton Dr Allen, TX 75013
Watters Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $649,921
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Hampton Dr, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $630,980, approximately $220 per square foot. 409 Hampton Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Frances E. Norton Elementary School, Ereckson Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Lagomarsino Graciela and Lagomarsino Osvaldo H
Bought by
Trujillo Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,950
Outstanding Balance
$218,982
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Maloney Lawrence and Maloney Susan L
Bought by
Lagomarsino Graciela and Lagomarsino Osvaldo H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Vanosdol Scott R and Vanosdol Joann T
Bought by
Maloney Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Vanosdol Scott R and Vanosdol Joann T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Lagomarsino Graciela | -- | Hftc | |
| Maloney Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| Vanosdol Scott R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Alejandro | $285,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Lagomarsino Graciela | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maloney Lawrence | $179,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanosdol Scott R | $169,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,022 | $613,704 | $184,000 | $435,583 |
| 2024 | $8,495 | $557,913 | $184,000 | $434,329 |
| 2023 | $8,495 | $507,194 | $132,250 | $486,545 |
| 2022 | $9,154 | $461,085 | $132,250 | $398,385 |
| 2021 | $8,912 | $419,168 | $103,500 | $315,668 |
| 2020 | $8,834 | $400,784 | $92,000 | $308,784 |
| 2019 | $9,019 | $390,430 | $92,000 | $298,430 |
| 2018 | $9,193 | $390,866 | $92,000 | $298,866 |
| 2017 | $8,884 | $377,726 | $92,000 | $285,726 |
| 2016 | $8,424 | $353,935 | $74,750 | $279,185 |
| 2015 | $7,185 | $319,159 | $78,000 | $241,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map