409 Harbour Point Unit 202 Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $414,000
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Harbour Point Unit 202, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $386,642, approximately $322 per square foot. 409 Harbour Point Unit 202 is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including W.T. Cooke Elementary School, Virginia Beach Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diederich Brian D | $320,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Tidewater Oceanfront Investmen | $197,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $252,391 | -- | |
| Carey John | $320,000 | -- | |
| Fuller Ryan T | $138,500 | -- | |
| Prudential Res Serv L P | $138,500 | -- | |
| Conn Jason | $112,885 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diederich Brian D | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey John | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Ryan T | $134,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Conn Jason | $109,450 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $363,900 | $107,600 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $316,500 | $93,600 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $301,400 | $89,200 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $279,300 | $82,600 | $196,700 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $244,300 | $72,300 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $231,100 | $68,400 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $220,500 | $65,200 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $220,500 | $65,200 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $216,200 | $63,900 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $222,900 | $65,900 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $222,900 | $65,900 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $204,500 | $60,500 | $144,000 |
Map
- 423 Harbour Point Unit 102
- 423 Harbour Point Unit 304
- 407 Harbour Point Unit 306
- 415 Harbour Point Unit 306
- 405 Harbour Point Unit 305
- 417 Harbour Point Unit 202
- 403 Harbour Point Unit 203
- 400 Rudee Point Rd Unit 307
- 400 Rudee Point Rd Unit 107
- 508 General Booth Blvd
- 316 Winston Salem Ave Unit 501
- 481 Southside Rd
- 500 Winston Salem Ave Unit 505
- 500 Winston Salem Ave Unit 103
- 500 Winston Salem Ave Unit 207
- 480 Southside Rd
- 500 Pacific Ave Unit 209
- 500 Pacific Ave Unit 405
- 500 Pacific Ave Unit 211
- 500 Pacific Ave Unit 401
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 306
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 102
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 301
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 306
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 202
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 204
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 104
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 102
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 203
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 302
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 301
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 305
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 304
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 303
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 201
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 103
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 101
- 409 Harbour Point
- 409 Harbour Point Unit 305
- 409 Harbour Point
Ask me questions while you tour the home.