Landlord's Agent in 2012
Wendy Dill
BHHS Lake Oconee Properties
(404) 906-6808
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,969 - $414,000
EASY LIVING IN THIS 2 BR / 2 BA HOME W 2 CAR GARAGE. FENCED BKYD W/ PERGOLA COVERED PATIO. GREAT ROOM MATE PLAN. FRONT YARD MAINTAINED BY HOA. ACCESS TO POOL AND
Last Agent to Rent the Property
BHHS Lake Oconee Properties License #313233 Listed on: 02/29/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hug Michael | $234,000 | -- | |
| Khan Zain | $144,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Omar | $162,500 | -- | |
| Geers Christine M | $148,900 | -- | |
| Moseley D Drew | $126,900 | -- | |
| Chesser Brian A | $111,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khan Zain | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Omar | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Geers Christine M | $147,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moseley D Drew | $125,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Chesser Brian A | $113,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/22/2012 04/22/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $147,840 | $42,040 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $148,120 | $42,040 | $106,080 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $95,480 | $19,880 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $92,680 | $19,280 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $85,400 | $21,080 | $64,320 |
| 2019 | $446 | $83,880 | $20,720 | $63,160 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $80,720 | $25,040 | $55,680 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $57,576 | $11,976 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $57,580 | $11,980 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $57,580 | $11,980 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $61,160 | $12,720 | $48,440 |
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Wendy Dill
BHHS Lake Oconee Properties
(404) 906-6808
21 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 03194290
APN: 22-5420-0971-564-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.