Buyer's Agent in 2018
Karl Jacobs
RE/MAX
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,691 - $168,000
This home is located at 409 Harrison Ave, Chattanooga, OK 73528 and is currently estimated at $152,673, approximately $110 per square foot. 409 Harrison Ave is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Chattanooga Elementary School and Chattanooga High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | Sold | $100,000 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $11,654 | $338 | $11,316 |
| 2024 | $987 | $11,206 | $338 | $10,868 |
| 2023 | $987 | $11,206 | $338 | $10,868 |
| 2022 | $991 | $11,206 | $338 | $10,868 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $11,239 | $338 | $10,901 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $11,300 | $338 | $10,962 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $11,300 | $338 | $10,962 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $14,868 | $338 | $14,530 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $15,036 | $338 | $14,698 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $14,598 | $338 | $14,260 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $14,598 | $338 | $14,260 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $14,598 | $338 | $14,260 |
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Karl Jacobs
RE/MAX
85 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.