NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $352,647 - $386,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
4,232 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2012

Last sale price $47,224 $11 Per Sq Ft

Est. 677% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,209 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Detached Garage
  • Landscaped
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2012

This home since 11 July 2012 and is currently estimated at $367,162, approximately $86 per square foot. This property was built in 1958. This home is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including North Kannapolis Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Mcandrew

Keller Williams Central-Hillsborough License #185736

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1958

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • Landscaped

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 040240196

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1958

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Directions: -
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 040240196
  • Zoning Description: Res

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Jason S and Davis William J
Bought by
Sellers Douglas and Sellers Miranda
Current Estimated Value
$367,162

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2012
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Ohio Investments Inc
Bought by
Clontz Wilson Miranda Small and Wilson Jason S
Buyer's Agent
Heather Mcandrew
Keller Williams Central-Hillsborough
List Price
$89,100
Sold Price
$47,224
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,876
-47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Blackwelder Jeffery
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Plott Mark Alan and Plott Lisa H
Bought by
Blackwelder Jeffery

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,064
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Hysinger Edgar William and Ernestine Hysinger L
Bought by
Plott Mark Alan and Plott Lisa H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Hysinger Edgar W and Hysinger Ernestine L

Sellers Douglas -- None Available
Clontz Wilson Miranda Small $670,000 None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development $203,362 None Available
Blackwelder Jeffery $190,000 None Available
Plott Mark Alan $155,000 --
Hysinger Edgar W $79,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Blackwelder Jeffery $187,064
Previous Owner Plott Mark Alan $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2012 09/02/12 Sold $47,224 -47.0% $11 / Sq Ft
08/03/2012 08/03/12 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2012 07/11/12 For Sale $89,100 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,997 $263,980 $44,000 $219,980
2024 $2,997 $263,980 $44,000 $219,980
2023 $2,510 $183,230 $32,000 $151,230
2022 $2,510 $183,230 $32,000 $151,230
2021 $2,510 $183,230 $32,000 $151,230
2020 $2,564 $187,150 $32,000 $155,150
2019 $2,106 $153,730 $17,250 $136,480
2018 $2,075 $153,730 $17,250 $136,480
2017 $2,045 $153,730 $17,250 $136,480
2016 $2,045 $160,120 $34,500 $125,620
2015 -- $160,120 $34,500 $125,620
2014 -- $160,120 $34,500 $125,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 77397

APN: 5614-91-6601-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.