409 High St Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $509,203 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 High St, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $560,551, approximately $394 per square foot. 409 High St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School and Our Lady of the Valley Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $476,900 | $156,900 | $320,000 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $435,300 | $143,900 | $291,400 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $386,400 | $130,800 | $255,600 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $354,500 | $118,600 | $235,900 |
| 2021 | $5,236 | $331,000 | $113,400 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $5,477 | $327,200 | $117,700 | $209,500 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $284,100 | $109,000 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $4,787 | $278,800 | $109,000 | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $266,500 | $96,300 | $170,200 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $268,600 | $102,600 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $4,620 | $265,500 | $102,600 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map