409 Highview Ave Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Highview Ave, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $511,288, approximately $340 per square foot. 409 Highview Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and SCEC Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Daugherty Michelle and Daugherty Paul J
Bought by
Worrell Brenden A and Worrell Terra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,469
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Paul Teresa C
Bought by
Daugherty Paul J and Pacheco Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worrell Brenden A | $305,000 | -- | |
| Worrell Brenden A | $305,000 | -- | |
| Daugherty Paul J | $169,000 | -- | |
| Daugherty Paul J | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worrell Brenden A | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Daugherty Paul J | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daugherty Paul J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daugherty Paul J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $415,400 | $181,100 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $388,100 | $181,100 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $342,500 | $157,300 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $301,500 | $135,900 | $165,600 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $275,100 | $122,900 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $259,800 | $122,900 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $247,900 | $122,900 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $235,900 | $119,200 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $224,500 | $113,700 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $3,931 | $224,500 | $113,700 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $211,600 | $108,500 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $5,096 | $211,000 | $105,400 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map