$535,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM $15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,648/month

Total Views 4,052
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,191 Sq Ft
$244 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Lake
  • Property is near park
  • Circular Driveway
  • Manor Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Bright and spacious split level with sub basement offering incredible flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a beautifully updated kitchen with brand new appliances, generous table space, and a separate dining area that makes hosting effortless. Multiple living areas provide room to spread out, including a warm and inviting lower level family room that lives like its own private suite, complete with a full bath and a bar with sink and cabinetry, perfect for guests, extended living, or entertaining. The basement adds even more versatility for gatherings, a recreation area, or movie nights, giving you the extra space everyone is looking for. Freshly painted with updated bathrooms and central air and heat for year round comfort. Washer and dryer included. An additional room off the garage offers excellent potential for a home office, workout space, or workshop. Located in Manor Hill in Lombard, near parks with scenic walking paths and a peaceful pond, plus convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Move in ready!

Listing Agent

Celena Le

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (312) 459-8518 License #475206977 Listed on: 04/29/2026

eXp Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,504

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 10,119 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 106x99

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,191 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,504

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

10,119 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Subdivision Name: Manor Hill
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Price Change
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (312) 459-8518
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 2191
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2191
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 2191
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Lake, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Manor Hill Elementary School
  • High School: Glenbard East High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Glenn Westlake Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2323
  • Lot Dimensions: 106X99
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9504.5
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $130,331 $37,406 $92,925
2023 $8,766 $120,520 $34,590 $85,930
2022 $8,766 $115,850 $33,250 $82,600
2021 $8,493 $112,970 $32,420 $80,550
2020 $8,316 $110,490 $31,710 $78,780
2019 $8,910 $117,680 $30,150 $87,530
2018 $8,885 $113,050 $28,540 $84,510
2017 $8,640 $107,730 $27,200 $80,530
2016 $8,410 $101,480 $25,620 $75,860
2015 $7,954 $94,540 $23,870 $70,670
2014 $7,888 $91,250 $29,510 $61,740
2013 $7,767 $92,540 $29,930 $62,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $535,000 -2.7% $244 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $550,000 +65.4% $251 / Sq Ft
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Sold $332,500 -6.3% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2019 05/08/19 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2019 03/11/19 Price Changed $354,900 -5.3% $162 / Sq Ft
11/12/2018 11/12/18 For Sale $374,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $332,500 Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund
Warranty Deed -- Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund
Warranty Deed $215,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $559,409 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $176,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12633489

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-19-211-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.