409 Hillside Dr Mobile, AL 36611
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Hillside Dr, Mobile, AL 36611 and is currently estimated at $124,997, approximately $98 per square foot. 409 Hillside Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chickasaw City Elementary School, Chickasaw City High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Yuchman Donna and Yuchman Mark
Bought by
Yuchman Mark and Yuchman Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Bollini Anna Maria
Bought by
Yudman Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuchman Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Yudman Donna M | $65,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $10,130 | $1,500 | $8,630 |
| 2024 | $507 | $9,320 | $1,300 | $8,020 |
| 2023 | $443 | $8,910 | $1,320 | $7,590 |
| 2022 | $382 | $8,390 | $1,200 | $7,190 |
| 2021 | $361 | $7,980 | $1,200 | $6,780 |
| 2020 | $358 | $7,930 | $1,200 | $6,730 |
| 2019 | $355 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $355 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $351 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $424 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $281 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map