Seller's Agent in 2018
Sandy Sutton
RE/MAX
(870) 269-5187
57 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $180,000
This very affordable home is move in ready, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, wood and electric heat, window air, home is very well maintained, out side is beautiful stone with low maintenance, attached carport, large storage building, big raised garden, lovely landscaping, and a beautiful view of the mountains. Make it your weekender, invest and make it your rental for extra income or move in and enjoy this great home and location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benefiel Katie Mecom | $75,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benefiel Katie Mecom | $26,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Sold | $75,000 | -5.1% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,010 | $1,900 | $13,110 |
| 2024 | $571 | $15,010 | $1,900 | $13,110 |
| 2023 | $571 | $15,010 | $1,900 | $13,110 |
| 2022 | $196 | $15,010 | $1,900 | $13,110 |
| 2021 | $196 | $15,010 | $1,900 | $13,110 |
| 2020 | $585 | $15,380 | $1,900 | $13,480 |
| 2019 | $210 | $15,380 | $1,900 | $13,480 |
| 2018 | $235 | $15,380 | $1,900 | $13,480 |
| 2017 | $575 | $15,120 | $1,900 | $13,220 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,120 | $1,900 | $13,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,560 | $2,010 | $12,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,560 | $2,010 | $12,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,560 | $2,010 | $12,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sandy Sutton
RE/MAX
(870) 269-5187
57 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Hannah Davidson
United Country Real Estate/Central Ozarks Real Estate
(870) 213-5588
25 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 18010418
APN: 795-00065-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.