409 Hunter Way Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Hunter Way, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $283,082, approximately $228 per square foot. 409 Hunter Way is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $289,900 | $80,000 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $147,100 | $45,500 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $147,100 | $45,500 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $147,100 | $45,500 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $147,100 | $45,500 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $147,100 | $45,500 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $147,100 | $45,500 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $115,940 | $27,000 | $88,940 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $115,940 | $27,000 | $88,940 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $115,940 | $27,000 | $88,940 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $115,940 | $27,000 | $88,940 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $115,940 | $27,000 | $88,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map