409 Interlude Rd New Iberia, LA 70563
Estimated Value: $164,915 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Interlude Rd, New Iberia, LA 70563 and is currently estimated at $187,729, approximately $127 per square foot. 409 Interlude Rd is a home located in Iberia Parish with nearby schools including Belle Place Elementary School, Belle Place Middle School, and New Iberia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Bailey Toby L and Bailey Christi C
Bought by
Bertoldi Michael Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,767
Outstanding Balance
$170,937
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$16,792
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertoldi Michael Anthony | $175,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertoldi Michael Anthony | $176,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $13,174 | $1,580 | $11,594 |
| 2024 | $11 | $13,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $12,863 | $1,269 | $11,594 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $12,989 | $1,269 | $11,720 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $12,989 | $1,269 | $11,720 |
| 2017 | $414 | $12,935 | $1,215 | $11,720 |
| 2016 | $405 | $12,935 | $1,215 | $11,720 |
| 2014 | $865 | $11,500 | $1,175 | $10,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map