409 Jefferson Dowell, IL 62927
Estimated Value: $48,119 - $99,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Jefferson, Dowell, IL 62927 and is currently estimated at $66,030, approximately $67 per square foot. 409 Jefferson is a home with nearby schools including Elverado Intermediate School, Elverado Junior High School, and Christian Fellowship School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Cobin Valorie G and Cobin Valerie G
Bought by
Mcclure John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,783
Outstanding Balance
$30,206
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Cobin Steven L
Bought by
Cobin Valerie G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure John | $69,750 | None Available | |
| Cobin Valerie G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclure John | $45,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $466 | $11,934 | $3,409 | $8,525 |
| 2023 | $183 | $8,223 | $3,033 | $5,190 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $30,112 | $2,749 | $27,363 |
| 2021 | $182 | $5,912 | $2,749 | $3,163 |
| 2020 | $183 | $6,017 | $2,798 | $3,219 |
| 2019 | $181 | $5,912 | $2,749 | $3,163 |
| 2018 | $180 | $5,912 | $2,749 | $3,163 |
| 2017 | $273 | $9,068 | $2,749 | $6,319 |
| 2016 | $277 | $9,068 | $2,749 | $6,319 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,068 | $2,749 | $6,319 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,068 | $2,749 | $6,319 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,743 | $2,749 | $5,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map