409 Laythan Ct Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $390,631 - $515,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Laythan Ct, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $458,158, approximately $235 per square foot. 409 Laythan Ct is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bramlett Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Star Hm Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Foote James M and Foote Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,974
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Montana Development Inc
Bought by
Star Home Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Bought by
Montana Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foote James M | $252,500 | -- | |
| Star Home Builders Inc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Montana Development Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foote James M | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $159,983 | $33,600 | $126,383 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $156,582 | $33,600 | $122,982 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $157,182 | $33,600 | $123,582 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $120,384 | $28,800 | $91,584 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $96,586 | $18,000 | $78,586 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $96,586 | $18,000 | $78,586 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $96,586 | $18,000 | $78,586 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $96,586 | $18,000 | $78,586 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $80,534 | $18,000 | $62,534 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $68,671 | $18,000 | $50,671 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $69,210 | $18,000 | $51,210 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $60,568 | $8,820 | $51,748 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,387 | $8,820 | $45,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map