409 Lee St Mount Gilead, OH 43338
Estimated Value: $288,215 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Lee St, Mount Gilead, OH 43338 and is currently estimated at $327,554, approximately $135 per square foot. 409 Lee St is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Mt Gilead Middle School, and Mt Gilead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Bought by
The Trinity United Methodist Church Of
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,932
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Trinity United Methodist Church In Mt Gi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Trinity United Methodist Church Of | -- | -- | |
| Trinity United Methodist Church In Mt Gi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Trinity United Methodist Church Of | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $81,940 | $12,220 | $69,720 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $81,940 | $12,220 | $69,720 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $81,940 | $12,220 | $69,720 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $66,050 | $9,210 | $56,840 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $66,050 | $9,210 | $56,840 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $66,050 | $9,210 | $56,840 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $58,460 | $8,160 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $58,460 | $8,160 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $58,460 | $8,160 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $53,800 | $7,740 | $46,060 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $53,800 | $7,740 | $46,060 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $53,800 | $7,740 | $46,060 |
| 2013 | $2,390 | $56,640 | $8,160 | $48,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map