409 Lenon St Roseboro, NC 28382
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Lenon St, Roseboro, NC 28382 and is currently estimated at $211,644, approximately $102 per square foot. 409 Lenon St is a home with nearby schools including Roseboro Elementary School, Roseboro-Salemburg Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Bought by
Smith Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Katherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $153,576 | $3,276 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $960 | $153,576 | $3,276 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $819 | $99,216 | $10,333 | $88,883 |
| 2022 | $819 | $99,216 | $10,333 | $88,883 |
| 2021 | $819 | $99,216 | $10,333 | $88,883 |
| 2020 | $819 | $99,216 | $10,333 | $88,883 |
| 2019 | $819 | $99,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $770 | $93,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $770 | $93,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $775 | $93,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $775 | $93,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $775 | $93,347 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map