409 Magee St Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $82,293 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Magee St, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $98,573. 409 Magee St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Marshfield Childrens House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Becker David A and Becker Jane S.
Bought by
Akr Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akr Properties Llc | $55,000 | Gowey Abstract And Title | |
| Akr Properties Llc | $55,000 | Gowey Abstract And Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $81,100 | $13,000 | $68,100 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $81,100 | $13,000 | $68,100 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $81,100 | $13,000 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $51,200 | $7,600 | $43,600 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $51,200 | $7,600 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $51,200 | $7,600 | $43,600 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $51,200 | $7,600 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $51,200 | $7,600 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $51,200 | $7,600 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $51,200 | $7,600 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $50,700 | $7,600 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map