409 Main St Sultan, WA 98294
Estimated Value: $176,597
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Main St, Sultan, WA 98294 and is currently estimated at $176,597, approximately $105 per square foot. 409 Main St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Tonggu Llc and Mackenzie Dougal James
Bought by
Mackenzie Agnes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Mackenzie Dougal and Mackenzie Agnes
Bought by
Tunggu Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Pacecca Vincenzo A
Bought by
Mackenzie Dougal and Mackenzie Agnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Pacecca Cindi J
Bought by
Pacecca Vincenzo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Knutson Dorothy E
Bought by
Pacecca Vincenzo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Agnes | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tunggu Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mackenzie Dougal | $70,000 | Stewart | |
| Pacecca Vincenzo A | -- | -- | |
| Pacecca Vincenzo A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacecca Vincenzo A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,137 | $265,000 | $205,700 | $59,300 |
| 2025 | $1,993 | $239,000 | $178,700 | $60,300 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $225,000 | $160,700 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $205,000 | $144,100 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $173,000 | $126,100 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $130,000 | $104,700 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $126,000 | $78,400 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $118,000 | $85,100 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $117,600 | $60,000 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $117,600 | $54,000 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $126,000 | $42,000 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $1,815 | $134,500 | $76,000 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map