409 Maple Run Round Rock, TX 78664
Gattis School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Maple Run, Round Rock, TX 78664 and is currently estimated at $310,748, approximately $239 per square foot. 409 Maple Run is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Neysa Callison Elementary School, C D Fulkes Middle, and Cedar Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Kinsey Alice and Ward James A
Bought by
Herzer Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Masiello Brenda
Bought by
Graham Scott and Graham Deborah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Wahrmund Cora F and Wahrmund Cora M
Bought by
Wahrmund Curtis and Wahrmund Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzer Holly | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Scott | -- | Landamerica Commonwealth Tit | |
| Wahrmund Curtis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Scott | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $296,824 | $76,500 | $220,324 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $280,172 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $254,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $231,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $210,497 | $57,000 | $190,518 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $191,361 | $54,229 | $137,132 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $186,017 | $48,224 | $137,793 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $184,822 | $40,767 | $144,055 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $171,052 | $38,100 | $135,860 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $155,502 | $38,100 | $121,807 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $141,365 | $32,300 | $109,065 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $130,566 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map