Estimated Value: $113,536 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Melrose Ave, Houma, LA 70363 and is currently estimated at $132,384, approximately $124 per square foot. 409 Melrose Ave is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Acadian Elementary School, Oaklawn Middle School, and Ellender Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Reyes-Serrano Allan J and Larios-Briones Doris F
Bought by
Hendon Isham S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,616
Outstanding Balance
$145,042
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
-$12,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Boudreaux Robin W and Wallace Dana M
Bought by
Reyes-Serrano Allan J and Larios-Briones Doris F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendon Isham S | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Reyes-Serrano Allan J | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendon Isham S | $161,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115 | $7,050 | $1,140 | $5,910 |
| 2024 | $115 | $7,050 | $1,140 | $5,910 |
| 2023 | $115 | $6,720 | $1,090 | $5,630 |
| 2022 | $110 | $6,720 | $1,090 | $5,630 |
| 2021 | $101 | $6,160 | $1,090 | $5,070 |
| 2020 | $578 | $6,720 | $1,090 | $5,630 |
| 2019 | $629 | $6,720 | $1,090 | $5,630 |
| 2018 | $610 | $6,400 | $1,040 | $5,360 |
| 2017 | $615 | $6,400 | $1,040 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | $481 | $6,095 | $990 | $5,105 |
| 2014 | $579 | $6,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $580 | $6,095 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map