409 Michigan Ave Indialantic, FL 32903
Estimated Value: $444,732 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Michigan Ave, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $477,933, approximately $394 per square foot. 409 Michigan Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2023
Sold by
Mount Frank Eugene
Bought by
Juan A Perez-Balboa Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Snyder Gerald
Bought by
Mount Bryan E and Perez Balboa Juan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan A Perez-Balboa Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mount Bryan E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $333,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $324,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,337 | $343,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $330,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $235,790 | $220,000 | $15,790 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $207,380 | $190,000 | $17,380 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $232,690 | $193,230 | $39,460 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $236,560 | $193,230 | $43,330 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $244,400 | $193,230 | $51,170 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $209,540 | $162,720 | $46,820 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $161,780 | $152,550 | $9,230 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $147,080 | $122,040 | $25,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map