409 Mikohu Loop Kahului, HI 96732
Estimated Value: $910,635 - $1,105,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Mikohu Loop, Kahului, HI 96732 and is currently estimated at $1,045,409, approximately $569 per square foot. 409 Mikohu Loop is a home located in Maui County with nearby schools including Wailuku Elementary School, Maui Waena Intermediate School, and Maui High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Matsuo Terence K
Bought by
Matsuo Terence K and Matsuo Cindy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Makekau Stanley N B and Makekau Stanley
Bought by
Makekau Jeffery N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Matsuo Terence Kazuo and Nakama Cindy Masae
Bought by
Matsuo Terence K and The Terence K Matsuo Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Matsuo Terence Kazuo and Matsuo Terrence Kazuo
Bought by
Matsuo Terence Kazuo and Nakama Cindy Masae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsuo Terence K | -- | None Available | |
| Makekau Jeffery N | -- | -- | |
| Matsuo Terence K | -- | -- | |
| Matsuo Terence Kazuo | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $872,800 | $626,100 | $246,700 |
| 2024 | $687 | $681,800 | $449,500 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $728 | $683,000 | $449,500 | $233,500 |
| 2022 | $764 | $582,000 | $369,300 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $777 | $522,600 | $321,100 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $741 | $495,100 | $289,000 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $785 | $470,700 | $272,900 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $710 | $449,200 | $192,700 | $256,500 |
| 2017 | $675 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $600 | $422,200 | $184,600 | $237,600 |
| 2015 | $377 | $383,800 | $168,600 | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map