409 Mockingbird Ln Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Mockingbird Ln, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $187,246, approximately $126 per square foot. 409 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Cantrell Levi
Bought by
Fimple Brittany Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Cantrell Levi
Bought by
Fimple Brittany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Hugher Roger and Hugher Renee
Bought by
Edward Pillar and Edward Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
York C Michael
Bought by
Hughes Roger and Hughes Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Gorman Laura and Kershaw Laura
Bought by
Kershaw Laura Jean and Laura Jean Kershaw Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fimple Brittany Nichole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fimple Brittany | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edward Pillar | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hughes Roger | $98,000 | Metro Abstract & Title | |
| Kershaw Laura Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edward Pillar | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Roger | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $17,226 | $932 | $16,294 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $16,715 | $932 | $15,783 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $15,919 | $932 | $14,987 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $15,161 | $932 | $14,229 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $14,536 | $932 | $13,604 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $10,838 | $920 | $9,918 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $10,522 | $917 | $9,605 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $10,216 | $914 | $9,302 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $9,919 | $892 | $9,027 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $9,629 | $873 | $8,756 |
| 2015 | $700 | $9,349 | $843 | $8,506 |
| 2014 | $838 | $10,964 | $1,680 | $9,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map