409 Moline St Durham, NC 27707
Spaulding Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Moline St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $303,665, approximately $224 per square foot. 409 Moline St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including C. C. Spaulding Elementary, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Oneill Miles B and Oneill Emma
Bought by
Oneill Miles B and Oneill Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,017
Interest Rate
3.83%
Estimated Equity
$162,648
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Miles B | -- | Mccall Law Firm Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Miles B | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $314,814 | $140,000 | $174,814 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $108,016 | $56,100 | $51,916 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $108,016 | $56,100 | $51,916 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $108,016 | $56,100 | $51,916 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $108,016 | $56,100 | $51,916 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $108,016 | $56,100 | $51,916 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $108,016 | $56,100 | $51,916 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $78,771 | $14,025 | $64,746 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $78,771 | $14,025 | $64,746 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $78,771 | $14,025 | $64,746 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $76,103 | $17,660 | $58,443 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $76,103 | $17,660 | $58,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map