Y
Seller's Agent in 2025
Yvonne Larson
SEI Real Estate Professionals - Holbrook
(928) 241-1229
86 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $196,000
This home has so much character ... from the arched doors to built ins and large entry room perfect for plants, reading space or your hobby space. Well maintained & ready to make your own. 2 bedrooms & 2 baths plus office / den with potential space for a 3rd bedroom. Exterior features a covered parking detached laundry room & large workroom / storage space. Located in downtown Holbrook schedule to see this home today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SEI Real Estate Professionals - Holbrook License #SA626193000 Listed on: 06/15/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Board
Non-Board Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Matthew Kyle | $189,750 | Lawyers Title | |
| Dalton Bonita | -- | Lawyers Ttl Show Low Ttl Onl | |
| Dalton Bonita F | -- | National Title Network | |
| Dalton Bonita F | -- | None Available | |
| Dalton Bonita F | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Brinkerhoff Terrel Lee | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Matthew Kyle | $189,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Bonita | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Bonita F | $93,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Bonita F | $88,473 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $189,750 | +0.3% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $189,250 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Off Market | $189,250 | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Off Market | $189,750 | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2023 11/18/23 | Price Changed | $189,250 | -2.9% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $909 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $860 | $15,582 | $334 | $15,248 |
| 2024 | $814 | $15,016 | $453 | $14,563 |
| 2023 | $860 | $11,647 | $453 | $11,194 |
| 2022 | $814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $819 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $621 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $596 | $5,962 | $324 | $5,639 |
Y
Seller's Agent in 2025
Yvonne Larson
SEI Real Estate Professionals - Holbrook
(928) 241-1229
86 in this area
119 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Board
Non-Board Office
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 246492
APN: 109-19-142
Ask me questions while you tour the home.