409 N 3rd St Cave Springs, AR 72718
Estimated Value: $274,584 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 N 3rd St, Cave Springs, AR 72718 and is currently estimated at $304,646, approximately $226 per square foot. 409 N 3rd St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Evening Star Elementary School, Bright Field Middle School, and Fulbright Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Bought by
Stratton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Bought by
Dod 03-09-1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Bought by
Bowen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Bought by
Bowen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1991
Bought by
Evans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1987
Bought by
Bowen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton | -- | -- | |
| Dod 03-09-1998 | -- | -- | |
| Bowen | -- | -- | |
| Bowen | -- | -- | |
| Evans | $13,000 | -- | |
| Bowen | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $49,075 | $17,000 | $32,075 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $49,075 | $17,000 | $32,075 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $31,710 | $4,000 | $27,710 |
| 2022 | $669 | $31,710 | $4,000 | $27,710 |
| 2021 | $666 | $31,710 | $4,000 | $27,710 |
| 2020 | $678 | $22,660 | $3,400 | $19,260 |
| 2019 | $678 | $22,660 | $3,400 | $19,260 |
| 2018 | $703 | $22,660 | $3,400 | $19,260 |
| 2017 | $705 | $22,660 | $3,400 | $19,260 |
| 2016 | $705 | $22,660 | $3,400 | $19,260 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $20,750 | $3,400 | $17,350 |
| 2014 | $670 | $20,750 | $3,400 | $17,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map