409 N Carolina Ave Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $958,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 N Carolina Ave, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $854,941, approximately $345 per square foot. 409 N Carolina Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ozona Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Goldberg Franklin D and Goldberg Susan C
Bought by
Macintire Michael H and Macintire Andrea W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$84,668
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$770,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Pelias Gus and Neyrey Carroll J
Bought by
Goldberg Franklin D and Goldberg Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,300
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Schwartz Paul and Schwartz Marjorie G
Bought by
Pelias Gus and Neyrey Carroll J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,700
Interest Rate
8.51%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area