409 N Franklin Ave Madison, WI 53705
Regent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,783 - $782,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 N Franklin Ave, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $622,446, approximately $587 per square foot. 409 N Franklin Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Blake Benjamin H
Bought by
Benjamin H Blake Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Blake John D and Blake Kay D
Bought by
Blake Benjamin H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Blake Leasing Company Llc
Bought by
Blake John D and Blake Kay D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Blake John D and Blake Kay D
Bought by
Blake Leasing Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Oneil Christopher A and Oneil Heidi M
Bought by
Blake Leasing Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin H Blake Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Blake Benjamin H | -- | None Available | |
| Blake John D | -- | None Available | |
| Blake Leasing Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Blake John D | -- | None Available | |
| Blake Leasing Co Llc | $267,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blake John D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake Leasing Co Llc | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,110 | $561,500 | $102,000 | $459,500 |
| 2024 | $16,704 | $491,700 | $102,000 | $389,700 |
| 2023 | $7,906 | $455,300 | $94,400 | $360,900 |
| 2022 | $15,103 | $399,400 | $82,800 | $316,600 |
| 2021 | $7,712 | $376,800 | $78,100 | $298,700 |
| 2020 | $7,153 | $330,500 | $68,500 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $7,306 | $327,400 | $66,500 | $260,900 |
| 2018 | $7,012 | $314,800 | $63,300 | $251,500 |
| 2017 | $6,785 | $294,200 | $59,200 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $6,702 | $282,900 | $56,900 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $6,445 | $269,400 | $54,200 | $215,200 |
| 2014 | $6,449 | $269,400 | $54,200 | $215,200 |
| 2013 | $6,137 | $261,600 | $52,600 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map