Seller's Agent in 2025
Candace Turnbull
Old World Realty, LLC
(417) 830-6060
7 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $206,000
Adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Updated flooring, paint and backsplash in kitchen. Fenced backyard. New roof in 2025 and newer windows. Close to 65 and Chestnut Expressway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Old World Realty, LLC License #2004037018 Listed on: 03/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Daniel R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Alejandra Mucino | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaughan James P | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Rodney | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Daniel R | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Alejandra Mucino | $183,065 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $189,900 | +146.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | For Sale | $76,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $20,900 | $5,720 | $15,180 |
| 2024 | $908 | $16,920 | $3,330 | $13,590 |
| 2023 | $903 | $16,920 | $3,330 | $13,590 |
| 2022 | $849 | $15,550 | $3,330 | $12,220 |
| 2021 | $849 | $15,550 | $3,330 | $12,220 |
| 2020 | $862 | $15,090 | $3,330 | $11,760 |
| 2019 | $837 | $15,090 | $3,330 | $11,760 |
| 2018 | $732 | $13,190 | $2,850 | $10,340 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,770 | $2,850 | $9,920 |
| 2016 | $700 | $12,770 | $2,850 | $9,920 |
| 2015 | $693 | $12,770 | $2,850 | $9,920 |
| 2014 | $686 | $12,540 | $2,850 | $9,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Candace Turnbull
Old World Realty, LLC
(417) 830-6060
7 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Jacques
The Jacques Company
(417) 987-8477
7 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Linda Morris
L Morris Real Estate, LLC
(417) 840-6251
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2016
somo.rets.519500265
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60288232
APN: 12-17-407-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.