Estimated Value: $268,000 - $307,063
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 N Oak St, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $292,516, approximately $154 per square foot. 409 N Oak St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Connally Elementary School, Connally Primary School, and Connally Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Norman Wanda J
Bought by
Eaton Billy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,756
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$193,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Billy H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eaton Billy H | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $320,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $291,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $264,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $240,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $224,810 | $21,600 | $203,210 |
| 2020 | $4,457 | $199,030 | $20,400 | $178,630 |
| 2019 | $4,668 | $198,340 | $19,500 | $178,840 |
| 2018 | $3,862 | $162,160 | $12,000 | $150,160 |
| 2017 | $3,357 | $147,370 | $11,400 | $135,970 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $143,050 | $11,100 | $131,950 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $133,410 | $10,950 | $122,460 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $133,110 | $10,650 | $122,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map