409 N Pointe Dr Dieterich, IL 62424
Estimated Value: $301,606 - $1,150,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 N Pointe Dr, Dieterich, IL 62424 and is currently estimated at $522,152, approximately $312 per square foot. 409 N Pointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dieterich Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Donaldson Darren and Donaldson Dale
Bought by
Niemerg Brett C and Niemerg Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,676
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Village Of Dieterich
Bought by
Donaldson Darren C and Donaldson Dale A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemerg Brett C | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Donaldson Darren C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niemerg Brett C | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,183 | $75,640 | $2,810 | $72,830 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $68,450 | $2,540 | $65,910 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $62,230 | $2,310 | $59,920 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $57,320 | $2,230 | $55,090 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $55,440 | $2,160 | $53,280 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $53,830 | $2,100 | $51,730 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $51,760 | $2,020 | $49,740 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $50,250 | $1,960 | $48,290 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $48,310 | $1,880 | $46,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,450 | $1,810 | $44,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,100 | $1,760 | $43,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,220 | $1,730 | $42,490 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,780 | $1,710 | $42,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map