Estimated Value: $87,779 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 N Rainbow Dr, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $124,945, approximately $148 per square foot. 409 N Rainbow Dr is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $37,000 | $5,500 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $34,300 | $5,100 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $637 | $30,000 | $5,100 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $25,700 | $5,100 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $554 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $499 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map