409 N School St Normal, IL 61761
Innovation District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 N School St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $181,025, approximately $106 per square foot. 409 N School St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $52,171 | $12,646 | $39,525 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $52,843 | $11,587 | $41,256 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $47,132 | $8,612 | $38,520 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $47,132 | $8,612 | $38,520 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $47,132 | $8,612 | $38,520 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $47,132 | $8,612 | $38,520 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $47,132 | $8,612 | $38,520 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $39,277 | $8,612 | $30,665 |
| 2016 | $3,362 | $39,277 | $8,612 | $30,665 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $38,356 | $8,410 | $29,946 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $38,356 | $8,410 | $29,946 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,356 | $8,410 | $29,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map