Estimated Value: $117,920 - $144,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Nance St, Avoca, NE 68307 and is currently estimated at $131,640, approximately $123 per square foot. 409 Nance St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Elementary School at Syracuse and High School at Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Hendrickson Dale M
Bought by
Pointer Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,832
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,808
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pointer Kyle | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pointer Kyle | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $104,965 | $5,695 | $99,270 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $102,485 | $5,695 | $96,790 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $101,740 | $4,950 | $96,790 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $105,447 | $5,198 | $100,249 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $100,425 | $4,950 | $95,475 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $87,277 | $5,297 | $81,980 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $81,567 | $4,950 | $76,617 |
| 2018 | $0 | $81,567 | $4,950 | $76,617 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $81,567 | $4,950 | $76,617 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,567 | $4,950 | $76,617 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,567 | $4,950 | $76,617 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,538 | $4,950 | $59,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map