$239,990
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
Last list price

409 Neff Cir Blackfoot, ID 83221

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,023 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$235 Per Sq Ft

132 on Market

Highlights

  • River Nearby
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

Hard-to-find single-level townhome in a quiet Blackfoot cul-de-sac—offering simple, low-maintenance living with no stairs. This clean, move-in-ready 3 bed, 2 bath home features a functional open layout, eat-in kitchen with raised-panel cabinetry, and durable laminate/LVP flooring in the main living areas, with comfortable carpeted bedrooms. Ceiling fans throughout and an efficient layout make everyday living easy. The fully fenced backyard includes vinyl privacy fencing and a spacious deck built to support a hot tub, with prewire already in place—great for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include an attached 1-stall garage with storage shelving and newer belt-drive opener, extra parking, full sprinkler system, gas furnace, gas water heater, water softener (installed within the last 6 months), and a newer electric range. Recent price improvement and seller is offering a credit with an acceptable offer, creating a great opportunity for buyers looking for value in today's market. Clean, vacant, and easy to show. If you've been looking for an affordable, single-level option under $250K, this is one worth seeing.Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenneth Watkins

Silvercreek Realty Group License #55861 Listed on: 12/03/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,573

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,023 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Wapello 55El Elementary School
  • Mountain View Middle Scool
  • Blackfoot 55HS High School

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,573

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Cabinet In Garage, Mower In Garage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: Hyde Park-Bing
  • Directions: From Hwy 91, turn onto Tanner Rd / W 100 S. Turn right onto Northland Ave. Turn left onto Neff Circle.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1023
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Main Floor Family Room, Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
  • Appliances: Plumbed For Water Softener, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1023

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Vinyl, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Established Lawn, Flower Beds, Sprinkler System Full, Level, Interstate Exit/Access, Near Stream/River
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: 1, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 1 Stall, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Closet

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain View Middle Scool

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Development Status: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.8
  • Zoning Description: Bingham-R-Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2573

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wapello 55EL
  • HighSchool: Blackfoot 55HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2025
Closed on
May 7, 2026
List Price
$269,990
Views
68

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
354.67%
Original Mortgage
$191,920
Outstanding Balance
$191,920
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,450

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Serr Timothy and Serr Susan
Bought by
Serr Timothy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Chatterton Amy
Bought by
Serr Timothy and Serr Susan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2013
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
List Price
$110,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.15%
Original Mortgage
$96,938
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Woolstenhulme Eddie L
Bought by
Nugent Vance

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Nugent Michelle and Nugent Vance
Bought by
Nugent Vance

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Blackfo

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $191,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $96,938 New Conventional
Previous Owner $68,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $239,990 -4.0% $235 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $249,990 -3.8% $244 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $259,990 -3.7% $254 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Sale $269,990 +145.4% $264 / Sq Ft
02/27/2014 02/27/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/22/2014 01/22/14 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2013 04/09/13 For Sale $110,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,574 $239,139 $24,585 $214,554
2024 $2,916 $239,139 $24,585 $214,554
2023 $2,957 $239,139 $24,585 $214,554
2022 $5,452 $239,139 $24,585 $214,554
2021 $2,721 $123,240 $15,000 $108,240
2020 $2,682 $123,240 $0 $0
2019 $2,380 $102,200 $0 $0
2018 $2,516 $102,200 $12,000 $90,200
2017 $1,113 $93,450 $12,000 $81,450
2016 $1,094 $93,450 $0 $0
2015 -- $93,450 $0 $0
2014 -- $93,450 $12,000 $81,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2180934

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RP1395701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.