409 Olive St Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Olive St, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $222,681, approximately $203 per square foot. 409 Olive St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Dickerson Early W
Bought by
Hagood Peggy Dickerson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Johnnie Walter Dickerson
Bought by
Dickerson Viola J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagood Peggy Dickerson | -- | None Available | |
| Dickerson Viola J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $4,180 | $500 | $3,680 |
| 2024 | $543 | $3,640 | $440 | $3,200 |
| 2023 | $486 | $6,170 | $660 | $5,510 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $6,170 | $660 | $5,510 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,170 | $660 | $5,510 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $6,170 | $660 | $5,510 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $6,170 | $660 | $5,510 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $5,620 | $660 | $4,960 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $5,620 | $660 | $4,960 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,450 | $400 | $3,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map