409 Park St Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Park St, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $156,943, approximately $201 per square foot. 409 Park St is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $50,460 | $21,900 | $28,560 |
| 2024 | $969 | $48,300 | $21,900 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $925 | $46,080 | $21,900 | $24,180 |
| 2022 | $907 | $45,900 | $21,900 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $894 | $45,540 | $21,900 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $882 | $45,240 | $21,900 | $23,340 |
| 2019 | $881 | $45,120 | $21,900 | $23,220 |
| 2018 | $843 | $43,560 | $20,640 | $22,920 |
| 2017 | $833 | $43,080 | $20,640 | $22,440 |
| 2016 | $819 | $42,660 | $20,640 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $794 | $40,920 | $19,440 | $21,480 |
| 2014 | $701 | $36,960 | $15,780 | $21,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map