409 Patterson St Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Patterson St, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $205,297, approximately $176 per square foot. 409 Patterson St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Central Academy of the Arts, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Hutchins Penny R and Johnson Renee
Bought by
Henthorne Don M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henthorne Don M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henthorne Don M | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |