409 Pinewood Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Spectrum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,465 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Pinewood Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $134,616, approximately $114 per square foot. 409 Pinewood Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2019
Sold by
Davis Reuben and Estate Of Eartha Lee Davis
Bought by
Davis Reuben
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Reuben | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 | $2,190 | $80 | $2,110 |
| 2024 | $102 | $2,190 | $80 | $2,110 |
| 2023 | $102 | $2,190 | $80 | $2,110 |
| 2022 | $101 | $2,190 | $80 | $2,110 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $2,190 | $80 | $2,110 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $2,930 | $110 | $2,820 |
| 2019 | $67 | $1,960 | $80 | $1,880 |
| 2018 | $66 | $1,960 | $80 | $1,880 |